Faculty, Staff and Administration
- Administration & Staff
- Lower School
- Middle School
Administration & Staff
Blum, Dr. Robyn
Ph.D. (Curriculum & Instruction: Social Studies); M.A. (Jewish Education); B.A. (American History)
Buck, Dr. Sharon
Psy.D. (Clinical Child Psychology); B.A. (Psychology)
Fisher, Heidi
B.A. (Radio, TV and Film)
Golob, Miriam
B.S. (Business)
Gruenberg, Rabbi Joshua
Levi, Deborah (KSDS ’93)
M.A. - Adult Learning and Leadership, M.S. Social work, B.A. Psychology
Nelson, Dr. Lindy
BSc. Logopaedics (Speech-Language); The Hornsby Learning Center Dyslexia Teacher Training Diploma; PhD. (Clinical Communications Science)
Rudel, Rebecca
B.S. (Psychology)
Schwartz, Rabbi Moshe
Rabbinic Ordination; M.A. (Education); B.A. (Political Science)
Stewart, Monica
M. A. (Education, Reading Education); B.S. (Nursing)
Thompson, Stacey
B.A. (Public Relations)
Van Hoven, Susan
B.S. (Sociology)
Wahlberg, Jodi
M.A. (Education); B.A. (Judaic Studies and Journalism)
Wavle, Kristen
M.A. (Counseling/Community); B.S. (Political Science & Justice Studies)
Weinberg, Nissa
M.A. (Leadership in Education with a concentration in Mathematics); B.A. (Education)
Lower School
Berman, Ann
M.A. (Biblical Studies); B.A. (Hebraic Studies)
Brazin, Lowell
Rabbinic Ordination
M.A. (Jewish Education); B.S. (Civil Engineering)
Buck, Dr. Sharon
Psy.D. (Clinical Child Psychology); B.A. (Psychology)
Cohen, Shannon
M.S. (Science in Physical Education); B.A. (History)
Cross, Rona
(M.S.-Instructional Technology, Elementary Eduation, B.S.- Psychology)
Danyali, Alicia
M.S. (School Administration and Supervision); B.S. (Elementary Education)
Drossner, Alison
B.A. (Early Childhood Education); M.A. (Leadership in Teaching with a cultural proficiency)
Grobani, Sally
M.A. (Jewish Education); B.A. (Musicology)
Haas, Rose
M.A. (Jewish Education), B.A. (Jewish Studies & Special Education)
Hollander, Marlene
B.A. (Administration of Justice and Certification, Jewish Studies) P.B. (Elementary Education)
Kosmides, Jennifer
M.A. (Elementary Education, Special Education Certification); B.A. (Speech Communications)
Mann, Aliza
B.S. (General and Special Elementary Education)
Miller, Arielle (KSDS ’03)
B.A. (Family Studies, Services to Children and Youth Track) - in progress
Mortimer, Elliot
B.S. (Sports Management)
Nelson, Dr. Lindy
BSc. Logopaedics (Speech-Language); The Hornsby Learning Center Dyslexia Teacher Training Diploma; PhD. (Clinical Communications Science)
Pierce, Heather
M.A. (Education, Special Education and Reading); B.S. (Psychology)
Platt, Marci
M.S. (Reading); B.S. (Elementary Education)
Shechter, Shoshi
M.A. (Jewish Education), B.A. (Islam and Middle Eastern Studies), B.A. Communication and Journalism
Steinig, Deborah
M.S.E. (Computer and Information Science); B.A. (Mathematics, Philosophy, and English)
Stoller, Hannah (KSDS ’11)
B.A. (Public Health & Psychology)
Thaler, Alex
M.S. (Elementary Education); B.F.A. (Theatre)
Thompson, Stacey
B.A. (Public Relations)
Wahlberg, Jodi
M.A. (Education); B.A. (Judaic Studies and Journalism)
Walinsky, Aaron
B.S. (Early Childhood Education); Pre-K to 4th Grade Certification
Walinsky, Yael (Lowenberg) [KSDS ’09]
B.S. (Education); Early Childhood Education Certification; M.A. (Educational Leadership, concentration in Disabilities Inclusion and Advocacy)
Wolff, Debbie
M.S. (Educational Leadership), B.S. (Marketing)
Yankellow, Donny
B.S. (Art-Visual Communications)
Middle School
Buchsbaum, Roxanne
B.S. (Education)
Chattler, Marissa
(M.Ed-Social Studies, B.A./History)
Cohen, Hasia
M.A. (History/Judaic Studies); B.A. (Literature/Education)
Cohen, Shannon
M.S. (Science in Physical Education); B.A. (History)
Danyali, Alicia
M.S. (School Administration and Supervision); B.S. (Elementary Education)
Fagan, Dr. Elie
Ph.D. (Modern Jewish History: Holocaust & Genocide Studies); M.A. (Leadership, Jewish Education & Communal Service) B.A. (Jewish History)
Fauser, Michael
M.A. (Applied History/Education); B.A. (History)
Glaser, Miriam
M.A. (Environmental Education); B.A. (Biology)
Jacobs, Rabbi Marci
Rabbinic Ordination; M.A. (Talmud and Rabbinics); A.B (Philosophy); B.A. (Jewish Thought)
Kanter, Keith
J.D. (Juris Doctor); A.H.L. (Associate of Hebrew Literature); B.A. (Bachelor of Arts)
Levi, Deborah (KSDS ’93)
M.A. - Adult Learning and Leadership, M.S. Social work, B.A. Psychology
Mitton, Andrea
M.A. (Secondary Education); B.A. (English)
Mortimer, Elliot
B.S. (Sports Management)
Nahum, Ifat
M.S. (Mathematics and Computer Sciences); B.S. (Mathematics and Computer Sciences)
Nelson, Dr. Lindy
BSc. Logopaedics (Speech-Language); The Hornsby Learning Center Dyslexia Teacher Training Diploma; PhD. (Clinical Communications Science)
Nesky, Robin
M.A.T. (Teaching); M.S. (Chemical Engineering); B.S. (Chemical Engineering)
Nusinov, Vered
Ph.D. Candidate (Language, Literacy, and Culture); M.A. (Education/Secondary English); B.A. (English)
Platzke, Kelly
M.A. (Education); B.A. (Humanities)
Prince, Barbie
M.Ed. (School Improvement Leadership); M.S. (Gifted Education); B.A. (Elementary Education)
Steinig, Deborah
M.S.E. (Computer and Information Science); B.A. (Mathematics, Philosophy, and English)
Stoller, Hannah (KSDS ’11)
B.A. (Public Health & Psychology)
Thaler, Alex
M.S. (Elementary Education); B.F.A. (Theatre)
Thompson, Stacey
B.A. (Public Relations)
Van Hoven, Susan
B.S. (Sociology)
Wahlberg, Jodi
M.A. (Education); B.A. (Judaic Studies and Journalism)
Walinsky, Aaron
B.S. (Early Childhood Education); Pre-K to 4th Grade Certification
Walinsky, Yael (Lowenberg) [KSDS ’09]
B.S. (Education); Early Childhood Education Certification; M.A. (Educational Leadership, concentration in Disabilities Inclusion and Advocacy)
Wavle, Kristen
M.A. (Counseling/Community); B.S. (Political Science & Justice Studies)
Wecker, Tzipora
M.A. (Music Education); B.A. (Music Performance/Mathematics)
Yankellow, Donny
B.S. (Art-Visual Communications)
Zelickman, Galit
B.S. (Art-Visual Communications)